Thursday, December 30, 2010

Mr. Clean

MY SON IS SO BALD THAT WE CALL HIM "MR. CLEAN" SOMETIMES. THAT IS A ROUND, CLEAN HEAD! :)
video

Going to Sleep

Each night I try to do the same routine...so I rock Trey and feed him a bottle while singing to him. This is a dream come true for me because I've always wanted to be a singer and I finally have an audience that won't laugh at me (yet!) He looks at me intently as I sing. I don't know many "lullaby's" so I sang every Christmas song I knew (mostly Silent Night and Rich would laugh every time I started)...now that Christmas is over I sing Amazing Grace...I told Rich tonight that it usually takes about 4 times through Amazing Grace before he is ready to be put down. LOL! I try to sing "Mama's Gonna Buy you a Diamond Ring...." but I don't know the words, so I have to make up all kinds of stuff. Last night I sang, "If that diamond ring don't shine, mama's gonna buy you a red stop sign..." nice. He is not going to know the words to any songs!

Future Raider

video

Boxing with Dad

video

Christmas at Ann and Mark's

We couldn't make it to Ohio this year for Christmas because Trey is too young, so Ann sent a little video...gotta love Sammy!

video

Walking...

video

PICS TAKEN DAY 2 BY RAMSEY

CONTENT

TREY WAS ALWAYS ALERT EVEN HIS FIRST DAYS OF LIFE...

TREY AND GUMPY (#1 AND #3)

HE DOES THIS A LOT WHEN THE LIGHTS ARE TOO BRIGHT.

GO BUCKS! (YIKES)
GO BUCKS!

ALL THREE OF US



WE HAD TO PUT THE TOP TOWEL IN THE DRYER BEFORE PUTTING TREY ON TOP! WE QUICKLY TOOK OFF HIS DIAPER RIGHT BEFORE THIS PIC...THEN QUICKLY PUT IT BACK ON SO NO ONE WOULD GET PEED ON. :)

TREY AND DAD (#2 AND #3)

DAYS OF TREY...AND MOMMY'S 2 MONTHS OFF WORK!

TREY'S FIRST DOCTOR'S VISIT - 7 LBS 14 OZ.
THIS IS SOME SERIOUS SWADDLING!
MY HAT IS A LITTLE TOO BIG...BUT MY MOMMY LOVES THIS PICTURE.
CAN'T WAIT TO GO HUNTING WITH DAD!

LOOK AT MY COOL SHIRT AND NIKE SHOCKS...OH YEAH, BABY.

FIRST DAYS...

IN OUR HOSPITAL ROOM - FLOWERS FROM MY PARENTS AND RICH SLEEPING ON HIS VERY SMALL BED (LOVE SEAT).






HOSPITAL

BATH TIME


Spartan Shirts